Privacy Policy

Premier Marine is subject to the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988. The Act, as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Section) Action 2000, contains 10 National Privacy Principles that set standards for the handling of personal information. Premier Marine have a commitment to privacy and safeguarding the personal information of customers and employees.

Any personal information provided by you to Premier Marine (e.g. name, address and contact details) will be protected.

Premier Marine does not usually disclose your personal information to any other organisation or person unless there is a legal requirement to do so. Premier Marine may also disclose personal information to relevant authorities if it reasonably believes that there is a threat to an individual’s life, health or safety, or public health or safety. If Premier Marine has reason to suspect that unlawful activity has been, is being or may be engaged in, personal information may be used or disclosed as a necessary part of any investigation and reporting to relevant persons or authorities Premier Marine may disclose your information to third parties that provide services under contract to Premier Marine. These contracts require the third party to keep your personal information confidential and secure.

Your personal information may be used by Premier Marine for marketing purposes to improve our services and to provide you with the latest information about those services, any new related services and promotions.

If you do not wish to receive information about services and promotions, Premier Marine, on request will remove your name from mailing lists.

You have a right to access any personal information that Premier Marine may hold about you, including a right of correction of your information. Premier Marine will generally not charge a fee for you to access your personal information.

If you require any further information, please contact Premier Marine by telephone on 9555 8864, by email to info@premiermarine.com.au or by mail to Premier Marine Pty Sydney Boathouse Unit 4, Waterways Court Rozelle NSW 2039.